Back to Multiple platform build/check report for BioC 3.14
ABCDE[F]GHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

This page was generated on 2021-10-22 12:04:00 -0400 (Fri, 22 Oct 2021).

CHECK results for FEAST on nebbiolo2

To the developers/maintainers of the FEAST package:
- Please allow up to 24 hours (and sometimes 48 hours) for your latest push to git@git.bioconductor.org:packages/FEAST.git to
reflect on this report. See How and When does the builder pull? When will my changes propagate? here for more information.
- Make sure to use the following settings in order to reproduce any error or warning you see on this page.

raw results

Package 630/2075HostnameOS / ArchINSTALLBUILDCHECKBUILD BIN
FEAST 1.1.2  (landing page)
Kenong Su
Snapshot Date: 2021-10-21 14:50:08 -0400 (Thu, 21 Oct 2021)
git_url: https://git.bioconductor.org/packages/FEAST
git_branch: master
git_last_commit: 691a46d
git_last_commit_date: 2021-09-09 00:50:26 -0400 (Thu, 09 Sep 2021)
nebbiolo2Linux (Ubuntu 20.04.2 LTS) / x86_64  OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published
riesling1Windows Server 2019 Standard / x64  OK    OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published
merida1macOS 10.14.6 Mojave / x86_64  OK    OK    OK    NA  

Summary

Package: FEAST
Version: 1.1.2
Command: /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/bin/R CMD check --install=check:FEAST.install-out.txt --library=/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library --no-vignettes --timings FEAST_1.1.2.tar.gz
StartedAt: 2021-10-21 20:05:25 -0400 (Thu, 21 Oct 2021)
EndedAt: 2021-10-21 20:08:03 -0400 (Thu, 21 Oct 2021)
EllapsedTime: 158.4 seconds
RetCode: 0
Status:   OK  
CheckDir: FEAST.Rcheck
Warnings: 0

Command output

##############################################################################
##############################################################################
###
### Running command:
###
###   /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/bin/R CMD check --install=check:FEAST.install-out.txt --library=/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library --no-vignettes --timings FEAST_1.1.2.tar.gz
###
##############################################################################
##############################################################################


* using log directory ‘/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/meat/FEAST.Rcheck’
* using R version 4.1.1 (2021-08-10)
* using platform: x86_64-pc-linux-gnu (64-bit)
* using session charset: UTF-8
* using option ‘--no-vignettes’
* checking for file ‘FEAST/DESCRIPTION’ ... OK
* checking extension type ... Package
* this is package ‘FEAST’ version ‘1.1.2’
* package encoding: UTF-8
* checking package namespace information ... OK
* checking package dependencies ... OK
* checking if this is a source package ... OK
* checking if there is a namespace ... OK
* checking for hidden files and directories ... OK
* checking for portable file names ... OK
* checking for sufficient/correct file permissions ... OK
* checking whether package ‘FEAST’ can be installed ... OK
* checking installed package size ... NOTE
  installed size is  5.6Mb
  sub-directories of 1Mb or more:
    data   3.9Mb
    doc    1.5Mb
* checking package directory ... OK
* checking ‘build’ directory ... OK
* checking DESCRIPTION meta-information ... OK
* checking top-level files ... OK
* checking for left-over files ... OK
* checking index information ... OK
* checking package subdirectories ... OK
* checking R files for non-ASCII characters ... OK
* checking R files for syntax errors ... OK
* checking whether the package can be loaded ... OK
* checking whether the package can be loaded with stated dependencies ... OK
* checking whether the package can be unloaded cleanly ... OK
* checking whether the namespace can be loaded with stated dependencies ... OK
* checking whether the namespace can be unloaded cleanly ... OK
* checking dependencies in R code ... OK
* checking S3 generic/method consistency ... OK
* checking replacement functions ... OK
* checking foreign function calls ... OK
* checking R code for possible problems ... NOTE
FEAST: multiple local function definitions for ‘bp_fun’ with different
  formal arguments
SC3_Clust: no visible global function definition for ‘metadata’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘ggbarplot’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘theme’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘element_text’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘ggline’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘get_palette’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for
  ‘scale_y_continuous’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘guides’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘guide_legend’
Visual_Rslt: no visible global function definition for ‘ggarrange’
aricode_NMI : entropy: no visible global function definition for
  ‘sortPairs’
Undefined global functions or variables:
  element_text get_palette ggarrange ggbarplot ggline guide_legend
  guides metadata scale_y_continuous sortPairs theme
* checking Rd files ... OK
* checking Rd metadata ... OK
* checking Rd cross-references ... OK
* checking for missing documentation entries ... OK
* checking for code/documentation mismatches ... OK
* checking Rd \usage sections ... OK
* checking Rd contents ... OK
* checking for unstated dependencies in examples ... OK
* checking contents of ‘data’ directory ... OK
* checking data for non-ASCII characters ... OK
* checking LazyData ... OK
* checking data for ASCII and uncompressed saves ... OK
* checking line endings in C/C++/Fortran sources/headers ... OK
* checking compiled code ... NOTE
Note: information on .o files is not available
* checking installed files from ‘inst/doc’ ... OK
* checking files in ‘vignettes’ ... OK
* checking examples ... OK
* checking for unstated dependencies in vignettes ... OK
* checking package vignettes in ‘inst/doc’ ... OK
* checking running R code from vignettes ... SKIPPED
* checking re-building of vignette outputs ... SKIPPED
* checking PDF version of manual ... OK
* DONE

Status: 3 NOTEs
See
  ‘/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/meat/FEAST.Rcheck/00check.log’
for details.



Installation output

FEAST.Rcheck/00install.out

##############################################################################
##############################################################################
###
### Running command:
###
###   /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/bin/R CMD INSTALL FEAST
###
##############################################################################
##############################################################################


* installing to library ‘/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library’
* installing *source* package ‘FEAST’ ...
** using staged installation
** libs
gcc -I"/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/include" -DNDEBUG   -I/usr/local/include   -fpic  -g -O2  -Wall -c cal_3_metrics.c -o cal_3_metrics.o
gcc -shared -L/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/lib -L/usr/local/lib -o FEAST.so cal_3_metrics.o -L/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/lib -lR
installing to /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library/00LOCK-FEAST/00new/FEAST/libs
** R
** data
*** moving datasets to lazyload DB
** inst
** byte-compile and prepare package for lazy loading
** help
*** installing help indices
** building package indices
** installing vignettes
** testing if installed package can be loaded from temporary location
** checking absolute paths in shared objects and dynamic libraries
** testing if installed package can be loaded from final location
** testing if installed package keeps a record of temporary installation path
* DONE (FEAST)

Tests output


Example timings

FEAST.Rcheck/FEAST-Ex.timings

nameusersystemelapsed
Consensus1.1020.0521.154
FEAST1.0870.0401.128
FEAST_fast1.7420.0871.830
Norm_Y0.2370.0130.249
Select_Model_short_SC31.1950.0841.279
Select_Model_short_TSCAN0.4170.0400.457
TSCAN_Clust0.0010.0000.001
Visual_Rslt0.8510.0550.907
Y0.1000.0080.108
align_CellType0.0010.0000.001
cal_F21.1160.1351.251
cal_MSE1.1110.0311.143
eval_Cluster0.0050.0000.005
process_Y0.140.020.16
setUp_BPPARAM0.0070.0000.008
trueclass0.0030.0000.002