Back to Multiple platform build/check report for BioC 3.14
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNO[P]QRSTUVWXYZ

This page was generated on 2021-10-22 12:05:06 -0400 (Fri, 22 Oct 2021).

CHECK results for PFP on merida1

To the developers/maintainers of the PFP package:
- Please allow up to 24 hours (and sometimes 48 hours) for your latest push to git@git.bioconductor.org:packages/PFP.git to
reflect on this report. See How and When does the builder pull? When will my changes propagate? here for more information.
- Make sure to use the following settings in order to reproduce any error or warning you see on this page.

raw results

Package 1396/2075HostnameOS / ArchINSTALLBUILDCHECKBUILD BIN
PFP 1.1.0  (landing page)
XC Zhang
Snapshot Date: 2021-10-21 14:50:08 -0400 (Thu, 21 Oct 2021)
git_url: https://git.bioconductor.org/packages/PFP
git_branch: master
git_last_commit: a3e8d80
git_last_commit_date: 2021-05-19 12:58:46 -0400 (Wed, 19 May 2021)
nebbiolo2Linux (Ubuntu 20.04.2 LTS) / x86_64  OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published
riesling1Windows Server 2019 Standard / x64  OK    OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published
merida1macOS 10.14.6 Mojave / x86_64  OK    OK    OK    NA  

Summary

Package: PFP
Version: 1.1.0
Command: /Library/Frameworks/R.framework/Resources/bin/R CMD check --install=check:PFP.install-out.txt --library=/Library/Frameworks/R.framework/Resources/library --no-vignettes --timings PFP_1.1.0.tar.gz
StartedAt: 2021-10-22 07:24:50 -0400 (Fri, 22 Oct 2021)
EndedAt: 2021-10-22 07:30:20 -0400 (Fri, 22 Oct 2021)
EllapsedTime: 329.7 seconds
RetCode: 0
Status:   OK  
CheckDir: PFP.Rcheck
Warnings: 0

Command output

##############################################################################
##############################################################################
###
### Running command:
###
###   /Library/Frameworks/R.framework/Resources/bin/R CMD check --install=check:PFP.install-out.txt --library=/Library/Frameworks/R.framework/Resources/library --no-vignettes --timings PFP_1.1.0.tar.gz
###
##############################################################################
##############################################################################


* using log directory ‘/Users/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/meat/PFP.Rcheck’
* using R version 4.1.1 Patched (2021-08-22 r80813)
* using platform: x86_64-apple-darwin17.0 (64-bit)
* using session charset: UTF-8
* using option ‘--no-vignettes’
* checking for file ‘PFP/DESCRIPTION’ ... OK
* checking extension type ... Package
* this is package ‘PFP’ version ‘1.1.0’
* package encoding: UTF-8
* checking package namespace information ... OK
* checking package dependencies ... OK
* checking if this is a source package ... OK
* checking if there is a namespace ... OK
* checking for hidden files and directories ... OK
* checking for portable file names ... OK
* checking for sufficient/correct file permissions ... OK
* checking whether package ‘PFP’ can be installed ... OK
* checking installed package size ... OK
* checking package directory ... OK
* checking ‘build’ directory ... OK
* checking DESCRIPTION meta-information ... OK
* checking top-level files ... OK
* checking for left-over files ... OK
* checking index information ... OK
* checking package subdirectories ... OK
* checking R files for non-ASCII characters ... OK
* checking R files for syntax errors ... OK
* checking whether the package can be loaded ... OK
* checking whether the package can be loaded with stated dependencies ... OK
* checking whether the package can be unloaded cleanly ... OK
* checking whether the namespace can be loaded with stated dependencies ... OK
* checking whether the namespace can be unloaded cleanly ... OK
* checking dependencies in R code ... OK
* checking S3 generic/method consistency ... OK
* checking replacement functions ... OK
* checking foreign function calls ... OK
* checking R code for possible problems ... OK
* checking Rd files ... OK
* checking Rd metadata ... OK
* checking Rd cross-references ... OK
* checking for missing documentation entries ... OK
* checking for code/documentation mismatches ... OK
* checking Rd \usage sections ... OK
* checking Rd contents ... OK
* checking for unstated dependencies in examples ... OK
* checking contents of ‘data’ directory ... OK
* checking data for non-ASCII characters ... OK
* checking data for ASCII and uncompressed saves ... OK
* checking files in ‘vignettes’ ... OK
* checking examples ... OK
Examples with CPU (user + system) or elapsed time > 5s
                 user system elapsed
calc_PFP_score 22.945  0.118  23.094
* checking for unstated dependencies in ‘tests’ ... OK
* checking tests ...
  Running ‘testthat.R’
 OK
* checking for unstated dependencies in vignettes ... OK
* checking package vignettes in ‘inst/doc’ ... OK
* checking running R code from vignettes ... SKIPPED
* checking re-building of vignette outputs ... SKIPPED
* checking PDF version of manual ... OK
* DONE

Status: OK


Installation output

PFP.Rcheck/00install.out

##############################################################################
##############################################################################
###
### Running command:
###
###   /Library/Frameworks/R.framework/Resources/bin/R CMD INSTALL PFP
###
##############################################################################
##############################################################################


* installing to library ‘/Library/Frameworks/R.framework/Versions/4.1/Resources/library’
* installing *source* package ‘PFP’ ...
** using staged installation
** R
** data
** byte-compile and prepare package for lazy loading
** help
*** installing help indices
** building package indices
** installing vignettes
** testing if installed package can be loaded from temporary location
** testing if installed package can be loaded from final location
** testing if installed package keeps a record of temporary installation path
* DONE (PFP)

Tests output

PFP.Rcheck/tests/testthat.Rout


R version 4.1.1 Patched (2021-08-22 r80813) -- "Kick Things"
Copyright (C) 2021 The R Foundation for Statistical Computing
Platform: x86_64-apple-darwin17.0 (64-bit)

R is free software and comes with ABSOLUTELY NO WARRANTY.
You are welcome to redistribute it under certain conditions.
Type 'license()' or 'licence()' for distribution details.

R is a collaborative project with many contributors.
Type 'contributors()' for more information and
'citation()' on how to cite R or R packages in publications.

Type 'demo()' for some demos, 'help()' for on-line help, or
'help.start()' for an HTML browser interface to help.
Type 'q()' to quit R.

> library(testthat)
> library(PFP)

> test_check('PFP')
[ FAIL 0 | WARN 6 | SKIP 0 | PASS 31 ]
> 
> proc.time()
   user  system elapsed 
 12.191   0.679  12.834 

Example timings

PFP.Rcheck/PFP-Ex.timings

nameusersystemelapsed
PFP-class0.2360.0540.291
PFPRefnet-class0.8510.0460.898
PFPRefnet_hsa0.4500.0100.461
PFPRefnet_mmu0.5740.0200.594
PFP_score-methods0.0090.0010.010
PFP_test10.0090.0010.010
PFP_test20.0080.0020.010
calc_PFP_score22.945 0.11823.094
data_std0.0150.0020.018
gene_list_hsa0.0010.0010.002
genes_score-methods0.0060.0010.008
get_PFPRefnet000
get_asso_net2.8390.0512.896
get_bg_related_kegg3.5650.0753.645
get_exp_cor_edges0.1560.0180.173
get_pathway_info0.0990.0031.324
group-methods0.4980.0130.516
kegg_download0.0010.0000.000
net_info-methods0.4700.0050.479
net_names-methods0.4530.0050.459
network-methods0.4360.0090.444
pathway_info0.0040.0000.005
pathway_info_hsa0.0030.0010.004
pathways_score-methods0.0060.0010.007
plot_PFP-methods0.3080.0060.314
plot_PFPlist0.2580.0060.264
rank_PFP-methods0.2220.0340.257
refnet_info-methods0.0050.0000.006
refnet_names-methods0.0050.0000.006
result_PFP-methods0.0080.0010.009
show_PFP-methods0.0100.0030.012
show_net-methods0.4500.0090.458
stats_test-methods0.0040.0010.006
sub_PFP-methods0.1980.0280.226
subnet-methods0.4840.0050.491
trans_edges_id3.0360.0353.077
trans_graph2PFPRefnet0.8520.0420.925
trans_xml2graph0.0010.0000.001