Back to Multiple platform build/check report for BioC 3.14
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQ[R]STUVWXYZ

This page was generated on 2022-01-26 13:05:52 -0500 (Wed, 26 Jan 2022).

HostnameOSArch (*)R versionInstalled pkgs
nebbiolo2Linux (Ubuntu 20.04.4 LTS)x86_644.1.2 (2021-11-01) -- "Bird Hippie" 4329
tokay2Windows Server 2012 R2 Standardx644.1.2 (2021-11-01) -- "Bird Hippie" 4080
machv2macOS 10.14.6 Mojavex86_644.1.2 (2021-11-01) -- "Bird Hippie" 4141
Click on any hostname to see more info about the system (e.g. compilers)      (*) as reported by 'uname -p', except on Windows and Mac OS X

CHECK results for rgsepd on nebbiolo2


To the developers/maintainers of the rgsepd package:
- Please allow up to 24 hours (and sometimes 48 hours) for your latest push to git@git.bioconductor.org:packages/rgsepd.git to
reflect on this report. See How and When does the builder pull? When will my changes propagate? here for more information.
- Make sure to use the following settings in order to reproduce any error or warning you see on this page.

raw results

Package 1597/2083HostnameOS / ArchINSTALLBUILDCHECKBUILD BIN
rgsepd 1.26.0  (landing page)
Karl Stamm
Snapshot Date: 2022-01-25 01:55:07 -0500 (Tue, 25 Jan 2022)
git_url: https://git.bioconductor.org/packages/rgsepd
git_branch: RELEASE_3_14
git_last_commit: 02c7033
git_last_commit_date: 2021-10-26 12:18:10 -0500 (Tue, 26 Oct 2021)
nebbiolo2Linux (Ubuntu 20.04.4 LTS) / x86_64  OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published
tokay2Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard / x64  OK    OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published
machv2macOS 10.14.6 Mojave / x86_64  OK    OK    OK    OK  UNNEEDED, same version is already published

Summary

Package: rgsepd
Version: 1.26.0
Command: /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/bin/R CMD check --install=check:rgsepd.install-out.txt --library=/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library --no-vignettes --timings rgsepd_1.26.0.tar.gz
StartedAt: 2022-01-25 09:16:55 -0500 (Tue, 25 Jan 2022)
EndedAt: 2022-01-25 09:24:11 -0500 (Tue, 25 Jan 2022)
EllapsedTime: 436.4 seconds
RetCode: 0
Status:   OK  
CheckDir: rgsepd.Rcheck
Warnings: 0

Command output

##############################################################################
##############################################################################
###
### Running command:
###
###   /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/bin/R CMD check --install=check:rgsepd.install-out.txt --library=/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library --no-vignettes --timings rgsepd_1.26.0.tar.gz
###
##############################################################################
##############################################################################


* using log directory ‘/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/meat/rgsepd.Rcheck’
* using R version 4.1.2 (2021-11-01)
* using platform: x86_64-pc-linux-gnu (64-bit)
* using session charset: UTF-8
* using option ‘--no-vignettes’
* checking for file ‘rgsepd/DESCRIPTION’ ... OK
* checking extension type ... Package
* this is package ‘rgsepd’ version ‘1.26.0’
* checking package namespace information ... OK
* checking package dependencies ... OK
* checking if this is a source package ... OK
* checking if there is a namespace ... OK
* checking for hidden files and directories ... OK
* checking for portable file names ... OK
* checking for sufficient/correct file permissions ... OK
* checking whether package ‘rgsepd’ can be installed ... OK
* checking installed package size ... OK
* checking package directory ... OK
* checking ‘build’ directory ... OK
* checking DESCRIPTION meta-information ... OK
* checking top-level files ... OK
* checking for left-over files ... OK
* checking index information ... OK
* checking package subdirectories ... OK
* checking R files for non-ASCII characters ... OK
* checking R files for syntax errors ... OK
* checking whether the package can be loaded ... OK
* checking whether the package can be loaded with stated dependencies ... OK
* checking whether the package can be unloaded cleanly ... OK
* checking whether the namespace can be loaded with stated dependencies ... OK
* checking whether the namespace can be unloaded cleanly ... OK
* checking dependencies in R code ... OK
* checking S3 generic/method consistency ... OK
* checking replacement functions ... OK
* checking foreign function calls ... OK
* checking R code for possible problems ... OK
* checking Rd files ... OK
* checking Rd metadata ... OK
* checking Rd cross-references ... OK
* checking for missing documentation entries ... OK
* checking for code/documentation mismatches ... OK
* checking Rd \usage sections ... OK
* checking Rd contents ... OK
* checking for unstated dependencies in examples ... OK
* checking contents of ‘data’ directory ... OK
* checking data for non-ASCII characters ... OK
* checking data for ASCII and uncompressed saves ... OK
* checking files in ‘vignettes’ ... OK
* checking examples ... OK
Examples with CPU (user + system) or elapsed time > 5s
                   user system elapsed
ExtractProjection 69.04  3.592  72.659
* checking for unstated dependencies in vignettes ... OK
* checking package vignettes in ‘inst/doc’ ... OK
* checking running R code from vignettes ... SKIPPED
* checking re-building of vignette outputs ... SKIPPED
* checking PDF version of manual ... OK
* DONE

Status: OK


Installation output

rgsepd.Rcheck/00install.out

##############################################################################
##############################################################################
###
### Running command:
###
###   /home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/bin/R CMD INSTALL rgsepd
###
##############################################################################
##############################################################################


* installing to library ‘/home/biocbuild/bbs-3.14-bioc/R/library’
* installing *source* package ‘rgsepd’ ...
** using staged installation
** R
** data
** inst
** byte-compile and prepare package for lazy loading
** help
*** installing help indices
** building package indices
** installing vignettes
** testing if installed package can be loaded from temporary location
'select()' returned 1:1 mapping between keys and columns
'select()' returned 1:1 mapping between keys and columns
** testing if installed package can be loaded from final location
'select()' returned 1:1 mapping between keys and columns
'select()' returned 1:1 mapping between keys and columns
** testing if installed package keeps a record of temporary installation path
* DONE (rgsepd)

Tests output


Example timings

rgsepd.Rcheck/rgsepd-Ex.timings

nameusersystemelapsed
DisplayName0.0030.0000.004
ExtractProjection69.040 3.59272.659
GSEPD_ChangeConditions0.240.000.24
GSEPD_ChangeOutput0.2300.0040.234
GSEPD_DEGHeatmap4.4310.0234.454
GSEPD_Export_DESeq0.6530.0000.654
GSEPD_Heatmap3.5530.0003.552
GSEPD_INIT0.2430.0000.242
GSEPD_PCA_Plot3.6520.0033.656
GSEPD_PCA_Spec4.8720.0334.904
GSEPD_Process0.2420.0000.243
GSEPD_ProcessAll0.2330.0000.233
GSEPD_PullDEG3.5040.0003.505
IlluminaBodymap0.2220.0000.222
IlluminaBodymapMeta0.0080.0000.009
Name_to_RefSeq000
rgsepd-package0.2390.0040.243